Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9622,462
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,1051,308
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3881,484
Ze DocaBrazil 9,8406,115
ZhengzhouChina 6,1163,801
ZhijiangChina 6,5844,092
ZagrebCroatia 2,1301,324
ZugspitzeGermany 2,1691,348
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8301,759
ZahedanIran 4,0872,540
ZanjanIran 2,9641,842
ZacatecasMexico 9,8566,125
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,2223,245
ZinderNiger 5,7083,547
ZhobPakistan 4,2242,625
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2145,726
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2165,727
ZamoscPoland 1,408875
Zielona GoraPoland 1,572977
ZigalovoRussia 3,9992,485
ZiganskRussia 3,9622,462
ZyryankaRussia 4,9183,056
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2332,009
ZurichSwitzerland 2,2781,415
ZanzibarTanzania 7,5774,708
ZonguldakTurkey 2,2711,411
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,559969
ZitomirUkraine 1,332828
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,460907
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,354841
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6155,354
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3404,561
ZambeziZambia 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -