Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5001,554
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7211,691
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5121,561
YaoundeCameroon 6,7194,176
YokoCameroon 6,5134,047
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3043,917
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9483,696
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8734,271
YanjiChina 6,1593,827
YichangChina 6,3653,955
YinchuanChina 5,3903,349
YiningChina 3,6142,246
YariguiesColombia 10,2486,368
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8985,529
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8425,494
YazdIran 3,6242,252
YakushimaJapan 7,3834,588
YamagataJapan 7,0834,402
YamaguchiJapan 7,0624,388
YokkaichiJapan 7,2304,493
YokohamaJapan 7,3234,551
YonagoJapan 7,0314,369
YonagunijimaJapan 7,5624,699
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7906,083
YeMyanmar 7,1444,440
YolaNigeria 6,1103,797
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8274,242
YurimaguasPeru 11,6447,235
YekaterinburgRussia 1,584984
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3563,950
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9971,862
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7554,819
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5134,048
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7344,806
York, PaUsa 7,1384,436
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1644,452
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1445,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -