Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5979,071
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8386,114
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6109,079
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9378,039
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3907,699
WoomeraAustralia 13,6708,495
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7197,282
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5143,427
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9384,311
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3803,964
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3583,951
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8414,251
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1544,446
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8694,269
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8654,266
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4945,899
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7686,691
WajimaJapan 7,0114,357
WakamatsuJapan 7,1384,436
WakayamaJapan 7,2324,494
WakkanaiJapan 6,4604,014
WajirKenya 6,6984,162
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,5835,955
WindhoekNamibia 9,5075,908
WaihiNew Zealand 16,23610,089
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,42910,209
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,36510,169
WaimateNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,38810,184
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,55910,290
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,42310,205
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9659,921
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,51310,261
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,37710,177
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,17210,050
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,54710,282
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,43510,213
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,54610,282
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,55010,284
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,43110,210
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,16610,046
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,24110,092
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,12110,017
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,62310,329
WintonNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,11010,011
WarsawPoland 1,337831
WroclawPoland 1,589988
WonsanSouth Korea 6,3983,976
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2733,277
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4532,767
WauSudan 6,0393,753
WaddingtonUk 2,2541,401
Waco, TxUsa 8,7535,439
Wake IslandUsa 10,0686,256
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0765,019
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9024,911
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7754,831
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4404,623
Warren, OhUsa 7,2034,476
Warren, PaUsa 7,0264,366
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7794,834
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2514,506
Washington, IaUsa 7,6114,729
Washington, InUsa 7,6334,743
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2505,126
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7114,170
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3654,577
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3044,539
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2714,518
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4794,648
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2275,113
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4155,229
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0735,017
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6545,378
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3275,175
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3014,537
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0964,410
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5835,334
West Point, GaUsa 8,1575,069
West Point, NyUsa 6,9154,297
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7434,811
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4954,658
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5515,314
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1355,055
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5744,706
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9564,323
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4304,617
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5384,684
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0134,358
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2234,489
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0964,410
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1124,420
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7374,808
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7074,789
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4814,649
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4024,599
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3215,170
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0684,392
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8944,905
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7975,466
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7944,844
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3094,542
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2594,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -