Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5741,600
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,5818,439
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,3148,274
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,7598,550
ViennaAustria 1,8781,167
VitebskBelarus 766476
VassourasBrazil 11,5827,197
VicosaBrazil 11,3807,072
VitoriaBrazil 11,2156,969
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7136,657
VarnaBulgaria 2,1111,312
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3953,974
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5094,666
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8564,260
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8474,255
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5734,706
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6074,727
ValdiviaChile 14,7149,143
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,6419,098
VallenarChile 13,5708,432
ValparaisoChile 13,9898,693
VanguardiaColombia 10,5226,538
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1596,934
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,400870
VestervigDenmark 1,564972
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9155,540
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8535,501
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8725,513
VilsandiEstonia 787489
VaasaFinland 657408
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7111,685
VeravalIndia 5,3223,307
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1963,850
ValentiaIreland 2,8491,771
VeniceItaly 2,2951,426
VeronaItaly 2,3651,469
VicenzaItaly 2,3221,443
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,6361,638
ViterboItaly 2,6061,620
VolterraItaly 2,5571,589
VientianeLaos 7,1214,425
VarenaLithuania 1,015631
VilniusLithuania 961597
VeracruzMexico 10,0086,219
VlissingenNetherlands 2,1721,350
VaernesNorway 1,199745
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,312816
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 962598
VillarricaParaguay 12,5477,797
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9071,185
VanavaraRussia 3,4942,171
VasileviciRussia 1,096681
Velikie LukiRussia 642399
VerhojanskRussia 4,2452,638
ViljujskRussia 4,0952,545
VitimRussia 4,0172,496
Vize IslandRussia 2,3991,491
VladivostokRussia 6,2473,882
VolgogradRussia 1,592989
VologdaRussia 415258
VoronezRussia 1,170727
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0303,126
VytegraRussia 14791
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6074,727
ValenciaSpain 3,4112,120
ValladolidSpain 3,4132,121
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,5502,206
VisbySweden 1,001622
VanTurkey 2,6701,659
ValleyUk 2,4581,528
VinnitsaUkraine 1,443897
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6735,389
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3443,942
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6914,779
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8894,903
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5914,717
Vevay, InUsa 7,5844,713
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4515,251
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0305,611
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2734,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -