Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7039,758
UaupesBrazil 10,5876,579
UbatubaBrazil 11,7537,304
UberabaBrazil 11,5357,168
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1473,820
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9552,458
UpernavikGreenland 3,6432,264
UummannaqGreenland 3,6352,259
UdineItaly 2,2071,371
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9451,830
UenoJapan 7,2274,491
UnzendakeJapan 7,1404,437
UrakawaJapan 6,8144,234
UshibukaJapan 7,1794,461
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,2264,490
UwajimaJapan 7,2034,476
UkmergeLithuania 912567
UtenaLithuania 860535
UlaangomMongolia 3,7052,302
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6162,868
UlgiiMongolia 3,6592,274
UliastaiMongolia 4,1142,556
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7462,328
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,8553,017
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,7234,177
UfaRussia 1,477918
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,4151,501
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3412,698
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8253,620
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,2892,665
Ust-CilmaRussia 971604
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1463,819
Ust-MajaRussia 4,8403,008
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0643,147
Umm BeninSudan 5,4213,369
UmeňSweden 743462
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5024,662
Udon ThaniThailand 7,1894,467
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0254,366
UrfaTurkey 2,7621,717
UsakTurkey 2,5941,612
Uman’Ukraine 1,473915
UzgorodUkraine 1,6461,023
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2594,511
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2814,525
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5694,704
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3994,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -