Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9492,454
TiranaAlbania 2,4751,538
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8593,020
TebessaAlgeria 3,4582,149
TimimounAlgeria 4,3852,725
TindoufAlgeria 4,9033,047
TouggourtAlgeria 3,7722,344
TrelewArgentina 14,6039,075
TucumanArgentina 13,1058,143
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4427,732
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4417,731
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9827,446
TibooburraAustralia 13,7838,565
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0628,117
TshaneBotswana 9,6085,971
TaguatingaBrazil 10,7406,674
TarauacaBrazil 11,5947,205
TauaBrazil 9,8046,092
TefeBrazil 10,8086,716
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,0306,854
TeresinaBrazil 9,8356,112
TiriosBrazil 9,8016,090
TorresBrazil 12,5527,800
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6535,999
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8277,349
TriunfoBrazil 9,8736,135
TucuruiBrazil 10,0576,249
TuriacuBrazil 9,6365,988
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8443,010
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9984,349
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4063,981
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5604,077
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,1653,831
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2903,909
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7804,213
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4824,028
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5574,696
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8834,277
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8884,280
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7624,202
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2583,889
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8163,614
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,5929,067
TaiyuanChina 5,7973,603
TaoyuanChina 7,4144,607
TengchongChina 6,2203,865
TønderDenmark 1,6521,027
TylstrupDenmark 1,455904
TystofteDenmark 1,507936
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9935,588
TahrirEgypt 3,4752,160
TantaEgypt 3,4582,149
TallinEstonia 591367
TartuEstonia 586364
TampereFinland 555345
TurkuFinland 659409
ToulonFrance 2,7881,733
ToulouseFrance 2,9431,829
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7489,165
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7289,773
TchibanGabon 7,4584,635
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3501,460
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,1581,341
TamaleGhana 6,4854,030
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4881,546
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8221,753
TimehriGuyana 9,5035,905
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1696,319
TelaHonduras 10,0116,221
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8664,266
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8664,266
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,4756,509
TabrizIran 2,7651,718
TeheranIran 3,1411,952
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3162,061
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,6361,638
TarvisioItaly 2,1511,337
TermoliItaly 2,5471,583
TorinoItaly 2,5291,572
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,5171,564
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0491,895
TrevicoItaly 2,6371,639
TrevisoItaly 2,2871,421
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2241,382
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5291,571
TabouIvory Coast 7,2474,504
TadotsuJapan 7,1604,449
TakadaJapan 7,1004,412
TakamatsuJapan 7,1714,456
TakayamaJapan 7,1454,440
TanegashimaJapan 7,3674,578
TatenoJapan 7,2854,527
TateyamaJapan 7,3764,584
TokushimaJapan 7,2194,486
TokyoJapan 7,3054,539
TomakomaiJapan 6,7194,175
TottoriJapan 7,0694,393
ToyamaJapan 7,0904,406
ToyookaJapan 7,0914,407
TsuJapan 7,2474,503
TsurugaJapan 7,1384,436
TsuyamaJapan 7,0984,411
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2461,396
TripoliLebanon 3,0451,892
TobrukLibya 3,4152,122
TripoliLibya 3,5752,222
TelsiaiLithuania 944586
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9895,586
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7246,043
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5125,911
ThyoloMalawi 8,6705,388
TawauMalaysia 9,2545,751
TessalitMali 5,2883,286
TimbuktuMali 5,7953,601
TombMali 5,8003,604
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9623,705
TacubayaMexico 10,0946,273
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7546,061
TarialanMongolia 4,2362,632
TosontsengelMongolia 4,1062,552
TsetserlegMongolia 4,3772,720
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8273,000
TangierMorocco 4,0182,497
TarfayaMorocco 5,1033,171
TazaMorocco 4,0752,533
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5634,078
TaungooMyanmar 6,7154,173
ThandweMyanmar 6,6524,134
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2948,882
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,20210,068
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,67510,362
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,56010,291
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,34910,159
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,37010,172
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,24610,095
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,29310,125
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,34110,154
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,34910,160
TemukaNew Zealand 16,63410,337
TimaruNew Zealand 16,63610,338
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,48210,242
TahouaNiger 5,7003,542
TillaberyNiger 5,9003,666
TaejonNorth Korea 6,6564,136
TromsoNorway 1,114692
TrondheimNorway 1,224760
ThumraitOman 5,1463,198
TacnaPeru 12,5317,787
TarapotoPeru 11,7177,281
TrujilloPeru 12,0127,464
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,9495,561
TorunPoland 1,347837
TimisoaraRomania 1,9701,224
TambovRussia 1,087676
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0041,867
TaraRussia 2,2981,428
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,1531,338
TermezRussia 3,5482,205
TernejRussia 6,2833,904
TobolskRussia 1,9101,187
TomskRussia 2,8691,783
Tot’MaRussia 503312
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,133704
TuapseRussia 1,9951,240
TuraRussia 3,1851,979
TurukhanskRussia 2,5901,609
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5112,803
TortosaSpain 3,2422,015
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0334,370
TokerSudan 4,8323,002
TartousSyria 2,9971,862
TaipeiTaiwan 7,4314,618
TaboraTanzania 7,4404,623
TakThailand 7,0494,380
TrangThailand 7,9964,969
TabligboTogo 6,7044,166
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7637,309
TunisTunisia 3,2372,012
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7311,697
TireeUk 2,3751,476
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1781,354
TernopilUkraine 1,466911
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,1518,172
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1715,077
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2093,858
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1975,094
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3855,210
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5605,319
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5614,698
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7044,166
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8474,876
Temple, TxUsa 8,8115,475
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7095,412
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3765,205
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2774,522
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5434,687
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2534,507
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2445,123
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9304,928
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9444,315
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4045,223
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0644,390
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1015,655
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2345,117
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2375,119
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9924,345
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2522,021
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5915,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -