Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5402,200
ShkoderAlbania 2,4011,492
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3552,085
SaltaArgentina 12,9318,036
San AntonioArgentina 14,3828,937
San LuisArgentina 13,7668,554
San RafaelArgentina 13,9938,696
Santa RosaArgentina 13,9618,675
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1468,169
SarmientoArgentina 15,0039,323
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6819,123
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6759,119
SalzburgAustria 2,0511,275
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4481,521
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6661,657
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5461,582
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9613,083
SaveBenin 6,5194,051
Santa CruzBolivia 12,1337,540
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2481,397
SalvadorBrazil 10,4056,466
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7847,944
SantaremBrazil 10,1906,332
SantosBrazil 11,8627,371
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7547,304
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4616,501
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7686,070
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,4607,743
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7277,909
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6197,220
Sao LuisBrazil 9,6606,003
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0326,856
São PauloBrazil 11,8357,354
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6857,261
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5807,196
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2356,360
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2906,394
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3247,037
SobralBrazil 9,5735,949
SoureBrazil 9,7016,029
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5076,529
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1278,157
SurubimBrazil 9,7536,060
SadovoBulgaria 2,2751,414
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3701,473
SofiaBulgaria 2,2491,398
SiemreapCambodia 7,6344,744
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0173,739
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2664,515
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1583,826
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6242,873
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9513,698
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8834,277
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7994,225
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3473,323
Scott, SkCanada 6,9104,294
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7293,560
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1143,799
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3973,975
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4593,392
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7444,191
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6894,157
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7164,173
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5403,443
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9643,706
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1034,414
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1054,415
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8183,615
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2093,237
SalCape Verde 6,6814,151
SantiagoChile 14,0148,708
SewellChile 14,0508,731
ShanghaiChina 6,8424,252
ShantouChina 7,3354,558
ShenyangChina 5,9763,714
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0716,258
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8606,127
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4476,492
SibenikCroatia 2,3421,455
SplitCroatia 2,3471,458
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,336830
StudsgårdDenmark 1,574978
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8605,505
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8995,530
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8395,493
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8585,504
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8215,482
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9255,546
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8895,524
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9455,559
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9535,563
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8655,509
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8355,490
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8645,508
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8935,526
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9255,546
San GabrielEcuador 11,0856,888
SalloumEgypt 3,4312,132
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6842,289
SohagEgypt 3,9252,439
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6842,289
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2886,393
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9719,303
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 715445
StrasbourgFrance 2,2161,377
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4205,854
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3815,829
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1221,319
SchleswigGermany 1,6461,023
StuttgartGermany 2,1261,321
SamosGreece 2,7291,696
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6271,633
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0131,873
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7972,360
SiguiriGuinea 6,5914,096
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1616,314
SzegedHungary 1,9531,214
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9641,220
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7581,714
SagarIndia 5,3763,341
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1932,606
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1046,900
SemnanIran 3,2101,995
ShahroudIran 3,1691,969
ShirazIran 3,8312,381
ShannonIreland 2,7261,694
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6431,643
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5471,582
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6741,661
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5251,569
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9091,808
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7791,727
SigonellaItaly 3,0251,880
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1434,439
SagaJapan 7,0914,406
SaigoJapan 6,9594,324
SakaiJapan 7,0164,360
SakataJapan 6,9984,349
SapporoJapan 6,6684,143
SaseboJapan 7,0734,395
SendaiJapan 7,1074,416
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,2744,520
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0574,385
ShinjoJapan 7,0344,371
ShionomisakiJapan 7,3354,558
ShirakawaJapan 7,1854,465
ShizuokaJapan 7,3114,543
SumotoJapan 7,2104,480
SuttsuJapan 6,6464,130
SuwaJapan 7,1954,471
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,4508,979
SavannakhetLaos 7,3644,576
SiauliaiLithuania 904562
SiluteLithuania 1,030640
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3611,467
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5775,330
SalimaMalawi 8,4035,222
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1045,657
SibuMalaysia 9,1295,673
SanMali 6,2213,866
SegouMali 6,2663,894
SikassoMali 6,4604,015
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9865,584
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2806,388
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6672,900
SainshandMongolia 5,0323,127
SafiMorocco 4,5032,798
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8303,002
SittweMyanmar 6,4163,987
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,594991
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,9401,205
SaiqOman 4,6592,895
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2163,242
SurOman 4,7712,964
SialkotPakistan 4,3332,692
SibbiPakistan 4,3402,697
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,6707,874
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,5277,784
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1145,663
SandomierzPoland 1,454903
SniezkaPoland 1,6691,037
SuwalkiPoland 1,081672
SzczecinPoland 1,489925
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0432,512
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8693,025
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7325,426
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3905,835
Satu MareRomania 1,7151,066
SibiuRomania 1,8981,179
SulinaRomania 1,8761,166
SadrinskRussia 1,7841,109
Saint PetersburgRussia 297185
SalekhardRussia 1,6331,015
SaratovRussia 1,344835
SejmcanRussia 5,2153,240
SelagoncyRussia 3,6572,272
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7164,174
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9363,068
SmolenskRussia 796495
SociRussia 2,0591,280
SortovalaRussia 187116
SuntarRussia 4,0492,516
SurgutRussia 2,0491,273
SverdlovskRussia 1,582983
SyktyvkarRussia 867539
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6265,360
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2144,483
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6134,731
SingaporeSingapore 8,8245,483
SliacSlovakia 1,7411,082
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5254,055
SineijuSouth Korea 6,1673,832
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5112,182
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1321,947
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2011,989
SevilleSpain 3,8582,398
SennarSudan 5,3673,335
ShambatSudan 5,1343,190
ShendiSudan 5,0173,118
StenseleSweden 920572
StockholmSweden 924574
StorlienSweden 1,141709
SundsvallSweden 874543
SantisSwitzerland 2,2551,401
SongeaTanzania 8,0635,010
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2784,523
SongkhlaThailand 8,0785,020
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3354,558
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8124,854
SurinThailand 7,4684,641
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3383,938
SokodeTogo 6,4614,015
SfaxTunisia 3,4392,137
SousseTunisia 3,3282,068
SamsunTurkey 2,2871,421
SiirtTurkey 2,7101,684
SivasTurkey 2,4611,529
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3742,097
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,7921,735
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2521,399
SarataUkraine 1,7811,107
SarnyUkraine 1,260783
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9051,184
SumyUkraine 1,220758
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3582,708
SaltoUruguay 13,1658,181
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6475,373
Safford, AzUsa 8,9935,589
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5064,043
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5345,303
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7824,836
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8074,852
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3734,581
Salem, InUsa 7,5954,720
Salem, OrUsa 7,9744,955
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2115,102
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8885,523
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0125,600
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1925,712
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7605,444
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7325,426
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0215,606
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0374,373
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1125,662
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0225,606
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8364,869
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7934,221
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0875,026
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2115,102
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8824,898
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5954,720
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6704,766
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6874,777
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1485,064
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5134,669
Selma, AlUsa 8,3375,181
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8724,271
Seymour, InUsa 7,5954,720
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6564,758
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6664,764
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5495,312
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6124,730
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5024,662
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3374,560
Southport, NcUsa 7,7674,826
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8184,858
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3994,598
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7454,813
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5884,715
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1194,424
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6454,751
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0434,998
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6184,112
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2174,485
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7814,835
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9844,340
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9154,297
State College, PaUsa 7,0964,410
State University, MsUsa 8,3135,166
State University, NmUsa 9,0185,604
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4044,601
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1155,043
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7124,792
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7105,412
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5504,692
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7634,203
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2925,153
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9564,944
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8074,852
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8484,877
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7444,812
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8014,226
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3062,054
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0986,275
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8396,114
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,8396,114
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1473,198
SocotraYemen 5,6913,536
SenangaZambia 8,7185,418
SerenjeZambia 8,3535,191
SeshekeZambia 8,8605,506
SolweziZambia 8,2575,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -