Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3248,279
ReconquistaArgentina 13,0418,104
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6428,477
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,5049,635
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7317,911
RosarioArgentina 13,4468,356
RichmondAustralia 14,6299,090
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6518,483
RecifeBrazil 9,7356,050
RemansoBrazil 10,2486,368
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6167,218
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6087,213
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2447,609
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5097,152
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0324,370
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6524,134
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0124,357
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0154,359
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3932,730
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2404,499
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1333,811
RuoqiangChina 4,3962,732
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9916,208
RandersDenmark 1,494928
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9755,577
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8165,478
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3259,523
RumipambaEcuador 11,2857,012
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5842,227
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7632,338
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5862,228
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3585,815
RostockGermany 1,547961
RhodesGreece 2,8591,777
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4191,503
ReykhólarIceland 2,7211,691
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7561,713
RamsarIran 2,9951,861
RashtIran 2,9231,817
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,6171,626
RadicofaniItaly 2,5721,598
Resia PassItaly 2,2491,398
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4291,509
RivoltoItaly 2,2221,381
Rolle PassItaly 2,2421,393
RomeItaly 2,6391,640
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,6631,655
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2211,380
RumoiJapan 6,5964,099
RigaLatvia 796495
RaseiniaiLithuania 960596
RodriguesMauritius 9,4245,856
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9972,484
RabatMorocco 4,2182,621
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9104,294
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9595,567
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,48210,242
RangioraNew Zealand 16,61810,326
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,47910,240
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,11810,016
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,32710,146
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,63810,339
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,24810,096
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,39810,190
RivasNicaragua 10,3756,447
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5712,841
RebolyRussia 285177
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6571,030
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2332,630
RagaSudan 5,9743,712
RashadSudan 5,5603,455
RenkSudan 5,5683,460
RumbekSudan 6,1293,809
RanongThailand 7,7014,786
Roi EtThailand 7,3624,575
RizeTurkey 2,3491,460
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2492,019
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6851,047
RomnyUkraine 1,230764
RovnoUkraine 1,344835
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3392,697
RochaUruguay 13,2678,244
Racine, WiUsa 7,2894,529
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6164,733
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6414,748
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6404,748
Reading, PaUsa 7,0614,388
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4825,271
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6784,771
Redding, CaUsa 8,4445,247
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0515,625
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5105,288
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4324,619
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3954,595
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3954,595
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5234,675
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3324,556
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8644,265
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5394,685
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3884,591
Rockville, InUsa 7,5324,681
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6094,728
Rome, GaUsa 8,0575,006
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9274,304
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1835,085
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8105,474
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1934,470
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6774,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -