Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6012,238
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4901,547
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4651,532
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,6696,008
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3932,730
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2583,889
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,0824,401
QuinteroChile 14,0098,706
QingdaoChina 6,3353,936
QiqiharChina 5,4943,414
QuitoEcuador 11,1946,956
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,57110,297
QuettaPakistan 4,2292,628
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5585,318
Quitman, GaUsa 8,3175,168
Quang TriVietnam 7,4784,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -