Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3748,932
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2444,502
ParanaArgentina 13,3258,280
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9578,052
PehuajoArgentina 13,7768,560
PergaminoArgentina 13,5268,405
PigeArgentina 13,9588,674
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,4908,383
PosadasArgentina 12,6777,878
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8577,989
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,9098,643
Punta IndioArgentina 13,4968,387
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6887,884
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7067,274
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8242,998
ParakouBenin 6,3743,961
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9626,190
ParacatuBrazil 11,2346,981
ParanaBrazil 10,8266,728
ParanaguaBrazil 12,1247,534
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6967,268
ParintinsBrazil 10,3186,412
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5855,956
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5817,818
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3527,054
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0516,246
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0316,234
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8366,734
PeixeBrazil 10,8136,719
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1426,303
PicosBrazil 9,9636,191
PiraiBrazil 11,6167,218
PirenopolisBrazil 11,2076,964
PompeuBrazil 11,3367,045
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2017,582
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9946,210
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3217,656
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2967,019
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6907,886
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6856,640
PosseBrazil 10,9046,776
PlevenBulgaria 2,1441,332
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2761,415
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8634,886
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6614,139
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8623,021
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4254,614
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5784,087
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7854,216
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5044,041
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5204,673
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6523,512
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4014,599
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9004,288
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7494,194
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9924,345
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0364,372
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8734,271
ParronChile 14,0838,751
Puerto AysenChile 15,1699,426
Puerto MonttChile 14,8509,228
Punta ArenasChile 15,6889,749
PingbianChina 6,4133,985
PeralesColombia 10,5726,569
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0146,223
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4776,511
PragueCzech Republic 1,7881,111
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0545,627
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8635,507
PoloDominican Republic 9,0275,610
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8275,485
PichilingueEcuador 11,3367,044
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3797,071
PuyoEcuador 11,3017,023
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3992,112
ParisFrance 2,4441,519
PerpignanFrance 2,9561,837
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7687,934
Port-GentilGabon 7,2784,523
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,7967,330
PotsdamGermany 1,6421,020
PatrasGreece 2,7581,714
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7422,325
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9372,446
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7185,418
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0495,623
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9006,152
PecsHungary 2,0361,265
PambanIndia 6,8754,272
PuneIndia 5,7043,545
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8745,515
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2325,737
PadovaItaly 2,3221,443
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2851,420
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0011,865
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0011,865
PantelleriaItaly 3,1801,976
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4431,518
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9791,851
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5241,569
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5301,572
PiacenzaItaly 2,4571,527
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5481,583
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4001,491
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7271,695
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,6611,653
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6701,659
PrizziItaly 3,0381,888
PakseLaos 7,5624,699
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2485,125
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3415,804
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3805,829
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9996,835
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3801,479
PatheinMyanmar 6,8404,250
PutaoMyanmar 5,9543,700
PyiMyanmar 6,6634,141
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1458,790
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,50010,253
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,49910,253
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,52310,267
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,09810,003
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0086,219
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7244,178
PohangNorth Korea 6,7854,217
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,3323,935
PadidanPakistan 4,6242,873
PanjgurPakistan 4,4602,771
ParachinarPakistan 4,0012,486
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6142,867
PeshawarPakistan 4,0552,520
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1247,534
PilarParaguay 12,7527,924
PiscoPeru 12,4217,718
PiuraPeru 11,8007,333
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9477,424
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7635,445
PoznanPoland 1,474916
PrzemyslPoland 1,512939
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6602,274
PortalegrePortugal 3,7572,335
Porto Portugal 3,6472,267
PavelecRussia 940584
PecoraRussia 1,186737
PermRussia 1,289801
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3373,938
PoronajskRussia 6,1603,828
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7731,102
Providenja BayRussia 5,7983,603
PskovRussia 554345
PodorSenegal 6,3113,922
PopradSlovakia 1,6631,033
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6816,637
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,7516,060
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2622,027
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0304,368
Port SudanSudan 4,7022,922
ParamariboSuriname 9,4055,844
PiteňSweden 742461
PalmyraSyria 3,0451,892
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0849,373
PhetchabunThailand 7,1954,471
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1154,422
PhraeThailand 6,9804,337
PhuketThailand 7,8994,908
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8684,890
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4404,623
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5784,709
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2615,755
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,6471,645
PoltavaUkraine 1,359844
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,2198,214
PradoUruguay 13,3958,324
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3488,295
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6704,766
Pana, IlUsa 7,6704,766
Paoli, InUsa 7,5954,720
Paris, IlUsa 7,5694,704
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1114,419
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5645,322
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9594,946
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4325,240
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2015,096
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8474,876
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8224,861
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4985,281
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Perry, OkUsa 8,2925,153
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0764,397
Philo, OhUsa 7,3414,562
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9985,591
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5304,679
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3005,158
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0684,392
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4464,627
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2194,486
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9154,297
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6884,156
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0835,023
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9964,969
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0684,392
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1875,087
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6374,746
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8125,476
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9584,323
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6374,746
Portage, WiUsa 7,2044,477
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5064,043
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8934,905
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3744,582
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3605,195
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5174,671
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2904,530
Princeton, InUsa 7,7704,829
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7354,185
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2845,148
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,0706,258
PetaukeZambia 8,4625,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -