Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,7872,353
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8232,997
OranArgentina 12,7087,897
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6547,242
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2548,236
OstendeBelgium 2,2221,381
ObidosBrazil 10,1846,328
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1993,852
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5724,084
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5724,084
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,7769,182
OdenseDenmark 1,542958
OtavaloEcuador 11,1446,925
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7879,189
OuluFinland 562349
OroomiehIran 2,7881,733
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8541,774
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7264,180
ObihiroJapan 6,7614,201
OfunatoJapan 7,0664,391
OitaJapan 7,1584,448
OkayamaJapan 7,1324,432
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5684,703
OmaezakiJapan 7,3384,560
OmuJapan 6,5914,096
OnahamaJapan 7,2334,495
OsakaJapan 7,2054,477
OshimaJapan 7,3764,584
OtaruJapan 6,6434,128
OwaseJapan 7,2964,534
OuarzazateMorocco 4,5262,813
OujoaMorocco 3,9282,441
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2178,835
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,47610,239
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,58810,308
OphirNew Zealand 16,62410,330
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,36910,172
OtautauNew Zealand 16,62810,333
OcotalNicaragua 10,1796,325
OrlandNorway 1,265786
OsloNorway 1,284798
OhotskRussia 5,2413,257
OkhotskRussia 5,2413,257
OlekminskRussia 4,2872,664
OlenekRussia 3,4662,154
OmskRussia 2,3581,465
OnegaRussia 303188
OrenburgRussia 1,6831,046
OymyakonRussia 4,9013,045
OviedoSpain 3,3152,060
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,022635
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0381,267
OdessaUkraine 1,7251,072
OvrucUkraine 1,214754
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8254,862
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7044,787
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3184,548
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1255,049
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0764,397
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5754,086
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3755,205
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3264,553
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7484,815
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7104,791
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7074,789
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6334,743
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4615,258
Orono, MeUsa 6,3233,929
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1864,465
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7844,216
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7664,826
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1294,430
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2925,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -