Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8132,369
NeuquenArgentina 14,3748,932
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,6868,504
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0659,361
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6127,837
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7399,159
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0918,757
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6295,362
NatitingouBenin 6,3123,922
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5157,156
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2903,909
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5404,064
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9923,102
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5234,675
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5413,443
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6513,511
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7973,602
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8544,259
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6204,114
N’DjamenaChad 5,7373,565
NanchangChina 6,8024,227
NanjingChina 6,6334,122
NanningChina 6,9644,328
NicosiaCyprus 2,9661,843
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,495929
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8305,487
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9955,590
NegeleEthiopia 6,2963,912
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3408,911
NandiFiji 14,3408,911
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 619384
NancyFrance 2,2691,410
NantesFrance 2,7771,726
NiceFrance 2,6811,666
NeustrelitzGermany 1,563971
NurembergGermany 1,9771,228
NurnbergGermany 1,9781,229
NaxosGreece 2,8161,750
NanortalikGreenland 4,0222,499
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9602,461
NordGreenland 2,6381,639
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0182,497
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9364,310
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6653,520
New DelhiIndia 4,8373,006
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6851,668
NaganoJapan 7,1394,437
NagasakiJapan 7,1204,425
NagoJapan 7,6114,729
NagoyaJapan 7,2264,491
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6344,744
NaraJapan 7,2184,486
NazeJapan 7,5174,671
NemuroJapan 6,8184,237
NiigataJapan 7,0584,386
NikkoJapan 7,1914,469
NobeokaJapan 7,2224,488
NairobiKenya 7,0214,363
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6157,839
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5642,215
NidaLithuania 1,053654
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4455,248
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2485,747
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1645,073
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3105,164
NaraMali 6,1303,809
NioroMali 6,2093,858
NemaMauritania 5,9803,716
NouakchottMauritania 6,2123,860
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3308,905
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,48310,243
NelsonNew Zealand 16,47210,236
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,57510,300
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3516,432
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5513,449
NiameyNiger 5,9513,698
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,071666
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,087675
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,0441,270
NawabshahPakistan 4,6942,917
NokkundiPakistan 4,2202,622
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,3507,674
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4195,231
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,093679
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,9603,082
NikolaevRussia 1,6501,026
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7053,545
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3403,940
NizneangarskRussia 4,1392,572
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6912,294
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,375854
NovgorodRussia 403250
NovosibirskRussia 2,8561,775
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1784,461
No. 6Sudan 4,5682,839
NyalaSudan 5,5853,471
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2874,528
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2184,485
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9104,915
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9494,318
NarathiwatThailand 8,2145,104
NigdeTurkey 2,6521,648
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8301,758
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,583984
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2864,527
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2864,527
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8934,905
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5515,314
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0875,026
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6914,158
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9844,340
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1634,451
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4134,606
New London, WiUsa 7,1564,447
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6575,379
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6685,387
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3734,581
New YorkUsa 6,9154,297
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9394,312
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9334,308
Newark, NjUsa 6,9514,319
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9004,288
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9354,931
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1885,088
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1575,069
Newport, TnUsa 7,7774,833
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8733,650
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4054,602
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6884,778
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1565,068
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7354,806
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8764,894
Norton, KsUsa 7,9724,954
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2434,501
NdolaZambia 8,3345,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -