Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5742,221
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6002,237
MilianaAlgeria 3,6012,238
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7825,457
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,59510,934
Malarg EArgentina 14,1388,786
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6099,078
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7488,543
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,4968,387
MendozaArgentina 13,8618,613
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,8528,608
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0388,102
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3698,307
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,77710,426
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8397,357
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3047,646
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6859,125
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7059,138
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2318,843
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4808,998
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8207,967
MuharraqBahrain 4,1382,571
MinskBelarus 960596
MogilevBelarus 908564
MaunBotswana 9,1475,684
MacapaBrazil 9,7596,064
MacauBrazil 9,5275,920
MaceioBrazil 9,9346,173
MachadoBrazil 11,6217,222
ManausBrazil 10,5406,549
MarabaBrazil 10,1886,331
MaringaBrazil 12,0947,516
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1176,287
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8186,723
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1876,331
MonteiroBrazil 9,8246,105
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0356,857
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6115,972
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3606,438
MamfeCameroon 6,5704,083
MarouaCameroon 5,9373,690
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7772,968
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4924,034
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2884,529
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0433,755
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2424,500
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1984,473
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0333,749
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9583,702
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4614,015
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4804,027
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0474,379
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1933,848
Morden, MbCanada 6,9694,331
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7504,195
MoundouChad 6,1053,794
MatecanaColombia 10,5626,564
MoroniComoros 8,2125,103
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6741,041
MarstalDenmark 1,575979
Melville HallDominica 8,7775,454
MichesDominican Republic 8,8305,487
MocaDominican Republic 8,8625,507
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8895,524
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8685,510
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8845,521
MilagroEcuador 11,4447,111
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4292,131
MinyaEgypt 3,7602,337
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7964,223
MassawaEritrea 5,1543,203
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1551,339
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 796495
MarseilleFrance 2,7871,732
MontpellierFrance 2,8291,758
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5615,942
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6369,716
MakokouGabon 7,0454,378
MayumbaGabon 7,5284,678
MitzicGabon 7,0514,381
MkamboGabon 6,9744,333
MoandaGabon 7,2624,512
MouilaGabon 7,3514,568
MagdeburgGermany 1,7321,076
MunichGermany 2,0491,274
MünsterGermany 1,9331,201
MethoniGreece 2,9121,809
MilosGreece 2,8731,785
MitiliniGreece 2,5831,605
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5801,603
MacentaGuinea 6,9044,290
MamouGuinea 6,8234,240
Midway IslandHawaii 9,6105,972
MiskolcHungary 1,7461,085
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3283,932
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8643,023
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6253,495
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2523,885
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8906,146
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6066,591
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3435,184
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6807,258
MashhadIran 3,3432,077
Malin HeadIreland 2,4671,533
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6401,641
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,6511,647
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,9231,816
MilanItaly 2,4251,507
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,4311,511
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6441,643
ManIvory Coast 6,9444,315
MaebashiJapan 7,2034,476
MaizuruJapan 7,1234,426
MakurazakiJapan 7,2814,524
MatsueJapan 7,0164,360
MatsumotoJapan 7,1694,455
MatsuyamaJapan 7,1554,446
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,8484,877
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,0545,626
MishimaJapan 7,3224,550
MitoJapan 7,2694,517
MiyakejimaJapan 7,4454,626
MiyakoJapan 7,0214,363
MiyakojimaJapan 7,6474,752
MiyakonojoJapan 7,2754,521
MiyazakiJapan 7,2714,518
MombetsuJapan 6,6294,120
MoriokaJapan 6,9814,338
MuroranJapan 6,7244,178
MurotomisakiJapan 7,2794,523
MutsuJapan 6,8324,245
Ma’AnJordan 3,5212,188
MafraqJordan 3,2782,037
MombasaKenya 7,3344,558
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7374,187
MaseruLesotho 10,1526,309
MonroviaLiberia 7,1754,458
MisratahLibya 3,5572,211
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6815,395
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9235,545
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3165,789
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1735,700
MakhangaMalawi 8,7115,413
MangochiMalawi 8,4795,269
MwmosaMalawi 8,6635,383
MzimbaMalawi 8,1955,093
MzuzuMalawi 8,1475,063
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6485,374
MersingMalaysia 8,7095,412
MiriMalaysia 9,0445,620
MaleMaldives 7,1824,463
MenakaMali 5,6983,541
MoptiMali 6,0703,772
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5177,157
MazatlanMexico 9,9336,172
MeridaMexico 9,5675,945
Mexico CityMexico 10,0946,273
MonterreyMexico 9,4785,890
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1336,297
MaantyMongolia 4,6982,919
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7632,960
MatadMongolia 5,1163,179
MurenMongolia 4,1372,571
MarrakechMorocco 4,5122,804
MeknesMorocco 4,1772,596
MideltMorocco 4,2582,646
MaputoMozambique 9,7576,063
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5555,316
MandalayMyanmar 6,3983,976
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4964,037
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,4584,635
MindatMyanmar 6,3483,945
MonywaMyanmar 6,3383,939
MyeikMyanmar 7,4584,635
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,1403,815
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1071,309
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,70510,380
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,20110,067
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,49810,252
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,39610,189
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,30410,131
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,54310,280
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,44810,221
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,47110,235
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,52910,272
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,64810,345
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3216,414
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3386,424
MagariaNiger 5,7953,601
Maine SoroaNiger 5,6883,535
MaradiNiger 5,7973,602
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8123,611
MakurdiNigeria 6,3723,960
MinnaNigeria 6,2253,868
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7534,196
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,094680
MajisOman 4,4822,785
MasirahOman 4,9523,077
Muscat  Oman 4,6232,873
MultanPakistan 4,4222,748
MurreePakistan 4,1432,574
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6367,231
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,4077,710
MoyobambaPeru 11,7017,271
MactanPhilippines 8,9825,582
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4105,226
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,5432,202
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0534,383
MagadanRussia 5,4743,402
MahackalaRussia 2,2671,408
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,407874
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,408875
MarkovoRussia 5,4903,412
MinusinskRussia 3,4002,113
MogocaRussia 4,7672,962
MoscowRussia 693430
MurmanskRussia 796495
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1642,588
MatamSenegal 6,3383,939
MogadishuSomalia 6,7124,171
MadridSpain 3,4632,152
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4742,159
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1711,970
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,8622,400
MelillaSpain 3,9262,440
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,5882,229
MalakalSudan 5,8163,614
MbabaneSwaziland 9,8066,093
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,4351,513
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7544,197
Mae SariangThailand 6,8614,264
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0364,372
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3704,580
MalatyaTurkey 2,6131,624
MersinTurkey 2,7821,729
MuglaTurkey 2,7661,719
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,3311,449
ManstonUk 2,2931,425
MeloUruguay 13,0608,115
MercedesUruguay 13,3398,289
MontevideoUruguay 13,3948,323
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1325,054
Madison, FlUsa 8,2765,143
Madison, InUsa 7,5574,696
Madison, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3034,538
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9824,960
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1484,442
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9134,917
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4054,601
Marion, InUsa 7,3954,596
Marion, NcUsa 7,7364,807
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9024,289
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5585,318
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2774,522
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,1163,801
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3704,580
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4205,232
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7814,835
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9184,920
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0685,014
Medford, WiUsa 7,1364,435
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4254,614
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1435,060
Mena, ArUsa 8,2925,153
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3725,202
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7215,419
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8144,856
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6895,399
Midland, TxUsa 8,8815,519
Milan, MnUsa 7,3344,558
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3314,556
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4634,638
Milford, DeUsa 7,1504,443
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0765,018
Millen, GaUsa 8,0525,004
Millport, OhUsa 7,2034,476
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6764,148
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2704,518
Minden, NeUsa 7,8384,871
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2584,510
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5164,671
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5994,722
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5195,294
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5144,669
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7774,833
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3344,558
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2835,147
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4095,225
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0544,383
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6254,739
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7364,807
Moro, OrUsa 7,9334,929
Morris, MnUsa 7,2324,494
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4584,635
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5974,721
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0844,402
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5994,722
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0614,388
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4904,033
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8074,852
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9264,925
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1894,467
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2635,135
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,5515,935
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7936,086
MaracayVenezuela 9,6195,978
MaturinVenezuela 9,4405,866
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,8276,107
MeridaVenezuela 9,9606,190
MagoyeZambia 8,6735,389
MansaZambia 8,1225,047
MbalaZambia 7,8624,886
MfuweZambia 8,3515,190
MisamfuZambia 8,0014,972
MonguZambia 8,6255,360
MpikaZambia 8,2015,096
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3935,215
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6195,356
MumbwaZambia 8,5725,327
MwinilungaZambia 8,2255,111
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1105,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -