Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0391,889
LuandaAngola 8,0675,013
LuenaAngola 8,2805,145
La PlataArgentina 13,4908,383
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6757,877
La RiojaArgentina 13,4298,345
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6918,508
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,5499,662
Las LomitasArgentina 12,6617,868
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1509,415
LavertonAustralia 14,6989,133
LearmonthAustralia 11,6607,246
LongreachAustralia 13,3358,287
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3358,286
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8689,239
Low HeadAustralia 15,0859,374
LinzAustria 1,9631,220
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8961,178
LerwickUk 1,8981,179
La PazBolivia 12,2737,627
LavrasBrazil 11,5347,167
LencoisBrazil 10,5026,526
LinharesBrazil 11,1126,905
LondrinaBrazil 12,0527,489
LomBulgaria 2,1271,322
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5384,063
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6634,141
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2943,290
Langara, BcCanada 7,0614,388
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3523,947
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2754,521
London, OnCanada 7,0104,356
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4502,765
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2633,892
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3744,582
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2183,243
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,7098,519
LanzhouChina 5,4823,406
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4103,362
Las GaviotasColombia 10,3486,430
LimonCosta Rica 10,3946,459
LarnacaCyprus 2,9961,862
LimassolCyprus 3,0181,876
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1935,091
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7214,798
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6181,006
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8845,521
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8795,518
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9145,539
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8345,490
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2196,971
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6157,218
LuxorEgypt 4,0212,499
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2906,395
Laucala BayFiji 14,4208,961
LappeenrantaFinland 334207
Le MansFrance 2,6221,630
LilleFrance 2,2651,407
LyonFrance 2,5891,609
LambarnGabon 7,2444,502
LastourvilleGabon 7,2014,475
LibrevilleGabon 7,1374,435
LeipzigGermany 1,7551,090
LindenbergGermany 1,6091,000
LamiaGreece 2,6731,661
LarissaGreece 2,5941,612
LemnosGreece 2,5171,564
LimnosGreece 2,5111,560
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7175,417
LabeGuinea 6,7354,185
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6176,598
La CeibaHonduras 9,9826,203
La MesaHonduras 10,0576,250
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3152,682
LudhianaIndia 4,5562,831
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2952,048
LatinaItaly 2,6651,656
LatronicoItaly 2,7121,685
LecceItaly 2,6341,637
LodwarKenya 6,5284,057
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9114,295
LiepajaLatvia 958595
LaukuvaLithuania 976607
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1911,361
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4301,510
LabuanMalaysia 9,0155,602
LuqaMalta 3,2011,989
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8535,502
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9436,178
LashioMyanmar 6,3913,971
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,57110,297
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,56110,291
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,57410,299
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,51210,261
LincolnNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,54810,283
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,54810,283
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,54810,283
LagosNigeria 6,6464,130
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,414879
LillehammerNorway 1,259783
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4162,744
La VictoriaParaguay 12,2937,639
LimaPeru 12,2997,643
LegaspiPhilippines 8,6935,402
LisbonPortugal 3,8942,420
LeninbadRussia 3,3762,098
LevsiRussia 1,7101,063
LungiSierra Leone 7,0504,381
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1601,342
LanzaroteSpain 5,0323,127
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2232,003
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3771,477
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3861,483
LatakiaSyria 2,9251,817
LampangThailand 6,9324,307
LoeiThailand 7,1264,428
Lop BuriThailand 7,3284,554
LomeTogo 6,7574,199
LeemingUk 2,2311,386
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8961,178
London, EnglandUk 2,3681,471
London-GatwickUk 2,3821,480
LynehamUk 2,4511,523
L’VovUkraine 1,478918
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,573978
LozovajaUkraine 1,442896
LubnyUkraine 1,316818
LuckUkraine 1,347837
LuganskUkraine 1,506936
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2954,533
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7125,413
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7655,447
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3765,205
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6024,102
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0575,007
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9854,962
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8435,495
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3794,586
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9164,919
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9854,341
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9974,970
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2545,751
Larned, KsUsa 8,1495,064
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2705,139
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7875,460
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2354,496
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5974,099
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5394,685
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9504,941
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8834,898
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0684,392
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7584,821
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7364,807
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0344,993
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4954,657
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7134,793
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4594,014
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8834,898
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4554,633
Libby, MtUsa 7,4704,642
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7834,837
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2774,522
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2924,532
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2575,131
Llano, TxUsa 8,8775,516
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9564,944
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0955,652
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0715,637
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0875,647
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7135,415
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5704,704
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6664,764
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3135,166
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8094,852
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7114,170
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6915,401
Luling, TxUsa 8,9695,573
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8124,854
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4904,654
LivingstoneZambia 8,8865,522
LundaziZambia 8,2405,121
LusakaZambia 8,6035,346
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5925,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -