Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8972,421
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0612,524
KhostAfghanistan 4,0462,514
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6772,285
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8329,838
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8487,984
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1091,311
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4841,544
KandiBenin 6,1743,837
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3054,539
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4384,001
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4404,002
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3684,579
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7984,224
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7154,173
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3983,354
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3923,350
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1253,185
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4714,021
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7542,333
KashiChina 3,7422,325
KunmingChina 6,4474,006
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5364,683
KhargaEgypt 4,0522,518
KosseirEgypt 3,9682,466
KajaaniFinland 430267
KuopioFinland 360224
KuusamoFinland 524326
KarlsruheGermany 2,1411,331
KasselGermany 1,8991,180
KonstanzGermany 2,2231,381
KumasiGhana 6,7954,222
KalamataGreece 2,8801,790
KerkiraGreece 2,6531,649
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9461,830
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8012,362
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5911,610
KankanGuinea 6,7054,167
KindiaGuinea 6,8894,281
KissidougouGuinea 6,8374,248
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7686,691
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3084,541
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3094,542
KeszthelyHungary 1,9941,239
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5941,612
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9573,702
KotaIndia 5,1173,180
KozhikodeIndia 6,5334,059
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9666,815
KermanIran 3,8782,410
KermanshahIran 3,1871,981
Khoram AbadIran 3,3102,057
KilkennyIreland 2,6481,646
KingstonJamaica 9,3055,782
KagoshimaJapan 7,2654,515
KanazawaJapan 7,0754,397
KaruizawaJapan 7,1864,465
KatsuuraJapan 7,3814,587
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2774,522
KitamiesashiJapan 6,5424,066
KobeJapan 7,1904,468
KochiJapan 7,2194,486
KofuJapan 7,2514,506
KumagayaJapan 7,2424,501
KumamotoJapan 7,1544,445
KumejimaJapan 7,5774,709
KureJapan 7,1084,417
KushiroJapan 6,8034,227
KutchanJapan 6,6584,138
KyotoJapan 7,1844,464
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2762,036
KitaleKenya 6,7614,201
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7612,337
KufraLibya 4,2622,649
KaunasLithuania 980609
KlaipedaLithuania 1,014630
KybartaiLithuania 1,041647
KarongaMalawi 7,9804,959
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,2635,135
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9955,590
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5295,300
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3865,211
KuantanMalaysia 8,5465,310
KuchingMalaysia 9,1355,677
KayesMali 6,3803,964
KeniebaMali 6,5334,060
KidalMali 5,4593,392
KitaMali 6,4363,999
KoutiaMali 6,3453,943
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2086,965
KisinevMoldova 1,6801,044
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2233,245
KhatgalMongolia 4,0742,532
KhovdMongolia 3,8162,372
KhujirtMongolia 4,4892,790
KhutagMongolia 4,2862,664
KenitraMorocco 4,1862,601
KalewaMyanmar 6,1893,846
KathaMyanmar 6,2003,853
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7014,786
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5204,051
KengtungMyanmar 6,6444,129
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9923,723
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9306,171
KathmanduNepal 5,3103,300
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0598,736
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,36610,170
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,54610,282
KarioiNew Zealand 16,41610,201
KawerauNew Zealand 16,34310,156
KopuaNew Zealand 16,50710,258
KanoNigeria 5,9073,671
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6014,102
KarasjokNorway 939583
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,520944
KristiansandNorway 1,505935
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,361846
KhasabOman 4,2852,663
KarachiPakistan 4,7902,977
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7852,974
KhanpurPakistan 4,5452,824
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4652,775
KororPalau 9,8206,102
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6551,029
KlodzkoPoland 1,6621,033
KoszalinPoland 1,354841
KrakowPoland 1,578981
KalakanRussia 4,5242,811
KaliningradRussia 1,120696
KamenskoeRussia 5,6153,489
KandalaksaRussia 602374
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 867539
KazanRussia 1,090677
KemRussia 349217
KerchRussia 1,8311,138
KhabarovskRussia 5,8963,664
KirenskRussia 3,9282,441
KirovRussia 915569
KljuciRussia 6,0863,782
KolpasevRussia 2,6641,655
KorfRussia 5,8243,619
KostromaRussia 582362
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7882,354
KotlasRussia 661411
KrasnodarRussia 1,8931,176
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8831,170
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,446898
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,3072,055
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,2171,378
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,347837
KurganRussia 1,9131,189
KurskRussia 1,123698
KyraRussia 4,7362,943
KigaliRwanda 7,1014,413
KoldaSenegal 6,6934,159
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8814,276
KosiceSlovakia 1,6681,037
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1126,284
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,3463,944
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1104,418
KadugliSudan 5,6633,519
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8152,992
KassalaSudan 5,1573,204
KhartoumSudan 5,1413,195
KostiSudan 5,4113,363
KalmarSweden 1,163723
KaresuandoSweden 916569
KarlstadSweden 1,166725
KristianstadSweden 1,314816
KamishliSyria 2,7961,737
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3494,567
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7394,809
Khon KaenThailand 7,2774,522
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4984,659
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3864,590
KairouanTunisia 3,3612,089
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6991,677
KarsTurkey 2,4381,515
KastamonuTurkey 2,2741,413
KayseriTurkey 2,5681,596
KonyaTurkey 2,6551,650
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7211,691
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5432,202
KinlossUk 2,1381,328
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,323822
KievUkraine 1,290801
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6161,004
KirovogradUkraine 1,485923
KlepininoUkraine 1,7981,117
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,488925
Kovel’Ukraine 1,314817
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,534953
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2524,506
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4544,632
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8794,896
Keene, NhUsa 6,6394,126
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3204,549
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3755,205
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8695,511
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9844,961
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,5834,091
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3255,173
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6684,765
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2485,125
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8344,868
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,7074,168
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6393,504
KabompoZambia 8,4325,240
KabweZambia 8,4965,279
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4905,276
KafirondaZambia 8,2925,153
KaomaZambia 8,5605,319
KasamaZambia 8,0144,980
KasempaZambia 8,4115,227
KawambwaZambia 7,9764,957
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7555,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -