Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8412,387
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9622,462
JuninArgentina 13,6048,454
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9687,437
JacobinaBrazil 10,3206,413
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5515,935
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,6385,989
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2466,989
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5047,149
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8834,277
JiuquanChina 4,8713,027
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,4466,491
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8945,527
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0305,612
JoensuuFinland 258160
JokioinenFinland 585363
JyvskylFinland 451280
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6822,288
JulianehbGreenland 4,0182,497
JagdalpurIndia 6,0013,729
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7166,038
JerusalemIsrael 3,3312,070
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2856,391
JosNigeria 6,1323,811
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1021,307
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0911,299
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4902,790
JhelumPakistan 4,2532,643
JiwaniPakistan 4,5782,845
JuliacaPeru 12,2757,628
JakutskRussia 4,5332,817
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8771,167
JenisejskRussia 3,1221,940
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,7644,203
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3583,951
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3295,797
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4772,782
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0373,130
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,7966,088
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9282,441
JubaSudan 6,3363,938
JokkmokkSweden 874543
JönköpingSweden 1,205749
Jonkoping ASweden 1,211753
JendoubaTunisia 3,3242,066
JerbaTunisia 3,5252,190
JerseyUk 2,6381,639
JaltaUkraine 1,9271,198
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4245,235
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0424,997
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2735,141
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1854,465
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6174,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -