Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1702,591
In SalahAlgeria 4,5042,799
InnsbruckAustria 2,1691,348
IbiriteBrazil 11,3687,064
IguatuBrazil 9,7846,080
IlheusBrazil 10,6096,592
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1206,289
IndaialBrazil 12,2927,639
IpameriBrazil 11,3497,052
IraiBrazil 12,5217,781
IreceBrazil 10,4016,463
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4536,496
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4566,498
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4396,487
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0966,895
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3777,070
ItapevaBrazil 11,9917,451
ItirucuBrazil 10,5106,531
ItuacuBrazil 10,6216,600
IvinhemaBrazil 12,0897,512
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0553,141
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4383,379
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5143,426
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6602,896
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1362,570
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7677,933
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3279,525
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8479,847
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8315,488
IzobambaEcuador 11,2186,971
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4752,160
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2876,392
IoanninaGreece 2,6231,630
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6802,287
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5901,609
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3603,331
IranshahrIran 4,3172,683
IstranaItaly 2,2871,421
IidaJapan 7,2324,494
IizukaJapan 7,0744,396
IrakoJapan 7,2844,526
IriomotejimaJapan 7,6044,725
IrozakiJapan 7,3674,578
IshigakijimaJapan 7,6344,744
IshinomakiJapan 7,1084,417
IwamizawaJapan 6,6724,146
IzuharaJapan 6,9544,321
IrbidJordan 3,2562,024
IfraneMorocco 4,1982,608
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,66410,355
IlorinNigeria 6,4053,980
InchonNorth Korea 6,5174,050
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9451,208
IslamabadPakistan 4,1592,585
IquitosPeru 11,2937,018
IloiloPhilippines 8,8695,511
IasiRomania 1,6831,046
IcaRussia 6,0003,728
IlirnejRussia 5,1853,222
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6043,482
IrkutskRussia 4,1452,576
Ivdel’Russia 1,396868
IbizaSpain 3,3872,105
IspartaTurkey 2,6881,671
IstanbulTurkey 2,3441,457
IzmirTurkey 2,6451,644
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,555966
IzmailUkraine 1,8621,157
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9284,926
Independence, KsUsa 8,1555,068
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6294,119
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5324,680
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6784,771
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8914,282
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4345,241
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4984,660
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9704,331
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8814,276
IsokaZambia 8,0004,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -