Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6462,266
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9132,431
HuamboAngola 8,4545,253
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9647,435
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2779,493
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2729,490
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0848,130
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9123,052
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3663,956
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1153,800
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0923,785
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9494,318
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2093,237
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1764,459
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1413,816
Hope, BcCanada 7,4654,639
HaikouChina 7,3234,551
HailarChina 5,1363,192
HamiChina 4,3462,701
HetanChina 4,1502,579
HavanaCuba 9,0555,627
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8625,507
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8505,499
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9835,582
HelwanEgypt 3,5602,212
HurguadaEgypt 3,8552,396
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1121,312
HelsinkiFinland 551343
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 527327
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1369,405
HamburgGermany 1,6891,049
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6891,050
HannoverGermany 1,7941,115
HelgolandGermany 1,7541,090
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,1331,326
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0131,872
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9082,429
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9116,780
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7046,651
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4431,518
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0083,734
HaifaIsrael 3,2252,004
HaboroJapan 6,5604,076
HachijojimaJapan 7,5534,693
HachinoheJapan 6,9174,298
HagiJapan 7,0364,372
HakodateJapan 6,7614,201
HamadaJapan 7,0214,363
HamamatsuJapan 7,3004,537
HikoneJapan 7,1834,463
HimejiJapan 7,1514,444
HiradoJapan 7,0454,378
HirooJapan 6,8244,240
HiroshimaJapan 7,0884,405
HitaJapan 7,1174,422
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2134,482
HunLibya 3,8742,408
HomboriMali 5,8933,662
HomalinMyanmar 6,0603,766
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9874,342
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,56310,292
HighbankNew Zealand 16,59810,314
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,48610,245
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,66110,353
HororataNew Zealand 16,60910,321
HyderabadPakistan 4,7852,973
HuanucoPeru 12,0417,482
HelPoland 1,204748
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8983,665
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,8341,139
HatangaRussia 2,9821,853
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,327825
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3315,798
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8542,395
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8501,150
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7427,918
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4203,990
HyesanSouth Korea 6,2303,871
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2814,525
HalaibSudan 4,4072,739
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1723,214
HudeibaSudan 4,9203,058
HaparandaSweden 666414
HarnosandSweden 849528
HamaSyria 2,9741,848
HassakahSyria 2,8511,772
Hua HinThailand 7,5124,668
HakkariTurkey 2,7751,724
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2011,368
HersonUkraine 1,6921,051
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,449900
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9695,573
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5454,067
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8074,852
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1114,419
Hart, MiUsa 7,0974,410
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7704,207
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6174,733
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1675,075
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7474,814
Hays, KsUsa 8,0455,000
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6605,381
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9114,916
Helena, MtUsa 7,5894,716
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8884,281
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5704,704
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8364,869
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3825,209
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1665,074
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2975,156
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4254,614
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0544,383
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7074,789
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2594,511
Holly, CoUsa 8,2415,121
Homer, AkUsa 6,5014,040
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8654,888
Horton, KsUsa 7,8664,888
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7474,814
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4574,634
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0134,358
Houma, LaUsa 8,7265,422
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8595,505
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5244,675
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0615,009
Huron, SdUsa 7,4654,639
HanoiVietnam 6,9944,346
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0284,989
HarareZimbabwe 8,8705,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -