Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9892,479
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9632,462
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,9272,440
General PicoArgentina 13,8558,610
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,3438,292
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,8065,472
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9439,286
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3267,659
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6517,861
GrazAustria 2,0341,264
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4871,545
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5221,567
GomelBelarus 1,065662
GrodnoBelarus 1,094680
GaranhunsBrazil 9,8966,150
GoianiaBrazil 11,3027,023
GoiasBrazil 11,2747,006
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1496,928
GrajauBrazil 10,0926,271
GuairaBrazil 12,2767,628
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5635,942
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8246,726
GarouaCameroon 6,0783,777
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3223,307
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1503,821
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5574,696
Golden, BcCanada 7,1824,463
Goose, NfCanada 5,2103,238
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7864,217
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7964,223
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1453,819
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7923,599
GanzhouChina 7,0134,358
GuangzhouChina 7,1854,465
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8275,485
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4627,123
GonderEthiopia 5,4863,409
GourdonFrance 2,8411,765
GrenobleFrance 2,6041,618
GeisenheimGermany 2,0781,291
GorlitzGermany 1,6641,034
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9522,456
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2526,370
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4685,884
GoaIndia 6,0173,739
GuwahatiIndia 5,7733,587
GelaItaly 3,0801,914
GenoaItaly 2,5411,579
GhediItaly 2,3861,483
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,6141,624
GrazzaniseItaly 2,6741,662
GrossetoItaly 2,6131,624
GrottaglieItaly 2,6261,632
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,8281,758
GuidoniaItaly 2,6261,632
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0144,359
GifuJapan 7,1954,471
GaoMali 5,7363,564
GuamMariana Islands 9,7256,043
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1036,278
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0006,214
GuaymasMexico 9,5605,941
GaluutMongolia 4,3692,715
GemertNetherlands 2,0601,280
GisborneNew Zealand 16,45510,226
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,0029,944
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,55610,288
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,47310,236
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,48310,243
GayaNiger 6,0783,777
GardermoenNorway 1,255780
GeiloNorway 1,394866
GdanskPoland 1,231765
GalatiRomania 1,8611,157
Gor’KijRussia 827514
GorznyjRussia 2,1971,366
GridinoRussia 455283
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2173,863
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3068,890
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0381,888
GijonSpain 3,2862,042
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,6353,502
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,3143,302
GoteborgSweden 1,320820
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,323822
GothenburgSweden 1,320821
GunnarnSweden 894556
GenevaSwitzerland 2,4881,546
GabesTunisia 3,5452,203
GafsaTunisia 3,5352,196
GiresunTurkey 2,3401,454
GoztepeTurkey 2,3511,461
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9481,832
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0391,888
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2821,418
GajvoronUkraine 1,523946
GeniceskUkraine 1,7411,082
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2755,142
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9153,676
Galva, IlUsa 7,5254,676
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9085,535
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8074,852
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8074,852
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2964,534
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3994,598
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7334,184
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2945,154
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6304,742
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0895,026
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8694,890
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0584,386
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7335,427
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8224,861
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3035,160
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1904,468
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2925,153
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1625,072
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4814,649
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1234,427
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4954,658
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2755,142
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6424,749
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7954,844
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3895,213
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4574,634
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1634,451
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5575,318
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8544,881
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9224,923
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6974,783
Groton, CtUsa 6,8294,244
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2313,872
GuanareVenezuela 9,8466,119
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,0766,262
GuiriaVenezuela 9,3145,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -