Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7052,302
FarahAfghanistan 3,8342,382
FormosaArgentina 12,6837,881
ForrestAustralia 13,1908,196
FrancistownBotswana 9,2535,750
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1945,713
FloraniaBrazil 9,6365,988
FlorestaBrazil 9,9696,195
FlorianoBrazil 10,0126,221
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,3267,659
FormosaBrazil 11,0936,893
FortalezaBrazil 9,4915,898
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,4337,726
FrancaBrazil 11,5887,201
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4974,037
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2813,903
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5064,043
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4534,010
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1794,461
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1193,802
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,1643,831
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7094,169
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4073,982
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1343,812
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1353,812
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6602,896
FayaChad 5,0133,115
FamagustaCyprus 2,9691,845
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6421,021
FarafraEgypt 3,8932,419
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2714,518
FichtelbergGermany 1,8141,127
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,0341,264
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4911,548
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0812,536
FaranahGuinea 6,8014,226
FalconaraItaly 2,4421,517
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5041,556
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5841,606
FonniItaly 2,9431,829
FrontoneItaly 2,4751,538
FrosinoneItaly 2,6411,641
FukauraJapan 6,8374,248
FukueJapan 7,0734,395
FukuiJapan 7,1074,416
FukuokaJapan 7,0654,390
FukushimaJapan 7,1374,435
FukuyamaJapan 7,1214,425
FushikiJapan 7,0754,397
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,3662,092
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3295,797
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7246,043
FunchalMadeira 4,8433,009
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,8555,502
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1472,577
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,382859
FaroPortugal 3,9942,482
FerganaRussia 3,4552,147
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0504,381
FalunSweden 1,003623
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,2471,397
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8681,161
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9333,687
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8704,891
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6114,729
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3734,581
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1644,452
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3663,956
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2394,498
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8444,874
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4254,614
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4084,603
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1905,089
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7114,792
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3345,179
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2445,123
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4125,227
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3024,538
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8005,468
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1164,422
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2074,479
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0585,007
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4744,645
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0575,007
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6525,377
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0194,983
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2715,140
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3654,577
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6145,353
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6824,152
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6564,758
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7335,427
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1634,451
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3324,556
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8055,472
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2924,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -