Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,1492,578
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7022,300
EsquelArgentina 14,8799,246
EzeizaArgentina 13,5088,394
East SaleAustralia 14,8459,225
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1578,176
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1578,176
EssendonAustralia 14,6949,131
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6227,222
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,8047,957
EspinosaBrazil 10,8106,718
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5244,054
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9054,291
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8654,266
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8764,273
Edson, AbCanada 6,9294,306
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3434,563
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8263,621
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0984,411
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1654,452
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8072,366
ErlianChina 5,2353,253
El CaranoColombia 10,5166,535
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,314817
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9765,578
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8515,500
El ArishEgypt 3,4192,124
El TorEgypt 3,7372,322
ErfurtGermany 1,8551,153
EssenGermany 2,0081,248
EsfahanIran 3,4892,168
EilatIsrael 3,5882,230
EsashiJapan 6,7294,182
EldoretKenya 6,8174,236
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2862,663
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6032,860
EeldeNetherlands 1,8951,178
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,61110,322
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3096,406
EnuguNigeria 6,5354,061
EncarnacionParaguay 12,6687,872
EvoraPortugal 3,8462,390
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7863,595
EkimcanRussia 5,3993,355
Elat’MaRussia 879546
ElistaRussia 1,8381,142
ErbogacenRussia 3,6952,296
EssejRussia 3,0911,921
Ed DueimSudan 5,3193,305
El FasherSudan 5,4073,360
El GeneinaSudan 5,4573,391
El ObeidSudan 5,4193,368
El ShowakSudan 5,2743,277
En NahudSudan 5,4823,406
EdirneTurkey 2,2991,428
ErzincanTurkey 2,4851,544
ErzurumTurkey 2,4761,539
EskisehirTurkey 2,4631,530
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0291,882
EntebbeUganda 6,8704,269
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2221,381
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2541,400
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9774,336
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1765,080
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2443,880
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4874,652
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0855,024
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0225,607
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3644,576
Elko, NvUsa 8,2885,150
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0144,980
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9254,303
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4345,241
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4934,035
Erie, PaUsa 7,0654,390
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9494,940
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0645,011
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1405,058
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4415,245
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3514,568
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1355,055
Evansville, InUsa 7,7484,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -