Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5752,843
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7192,311
DavisAntarctica 14,9109,265
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0747,503
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5707,190
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8306,108
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3868,940
DhakaBangladesh 5,9583,703
D’UccleBelgium 2,1841,357
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1726,942
DiamantinoBrazil 11,4537,117
DouradosBrazil 12,1277,536
DoualaCameroon 6,7444,191
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3493,324
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8274,242
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7554,198
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5774,087
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4283,373
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3562,707
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1073,795
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7444,191
DuianChina 5,1593,206
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3841,481
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6353,502
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8985,529
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0115,599
DabaaEgypt 3,4492,143
DakhlaEgypt 4,0572,521
DijonFrance 2,4451,519
DresdenGermany 1,7171,067
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5131,562
DebrecenHungary 1,7831,108
DalatangiIceland 2,3421,455
DaltonganjIndia 5,6033,482
DarbhangaIndia 5,4843,408
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8123,612
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8163,614
DumkaIndia 5,7353,564
DwarkaIndia 5,1213,182
DezfulIran 3,4402,138
DublinIreland 2,5361,576
DecimomannuItaly 3,0301,883
DobbiacoItaly 2,1831,357
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9134,296
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2932,046
DagorettiKenya 7,0224,363
DaugavpilsLatvia 786488
DedzaMalawi 8,4665,261
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,8513,015
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8573,018
DaweiMyanmar 7,2754,521
De BiltNetherlands 2,0421,269
De KooyNetherlands 2,0001,243
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9991,242
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,51410,262
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,61010,321
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,71910,390
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,446899
DalbandinPakistan 4,2732,655
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2392,634
DirPakistan 3,9502,454
DroshPakistan 3,9112,430
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2315,115
DohaQatar 4,2682,652
DorohoiRomania 1,6181,005
Dikson IslandRussia 2,2541,401
DudinkaRussia 2,4391,516
DzardzanRussia 3,8582,397
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1272,565
DakarSenegal 6,6224,115
DaruSierra Leone 7,0164,360
DurbanSouth Africa 10,2106,345
DamazinSudan 5,5643,457
DongolaSudan 4,7522,953
DamascusSyria 3,1631,965
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1621,965
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9761,849
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4852,166
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,6494,753
DjerbaTunisia 3,5542,208
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6931,673
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2121,374
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3931,487
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,470914
DonetskUkraine 1,545960
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3622,711
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9634,948
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4164,608
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6135,352
Danville, IlUsa 7,5694,704
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8024,848
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5964,721
David City, NeUsa 7,7544,818
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4374,621
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7374,808
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3985,219
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7835,458
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6064,726
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1105,661
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3804,586
Delphine, InUsa 7,4324,619
Denton, MdUsa 7,1934,470
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1385,057
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6124,730
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4245,235
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1444,439
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1734,457
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9414,935
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7814,836
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4404,623
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2045,098
Dover, DeUsa 7,1934,470
Dover, TnUsa 7,9724,954
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7405,431
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4244,613
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0274,367
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8074,852
Durham, NhUsa 6,5974,099
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6533,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -