Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8332,382
ChlefAlgeria 3,6472,266
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4262,129
CeresArgentina 13,2238,217
ChamicalArgentina 13,4938,385
ChepesArgentina 13,6008,451
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,9389,283
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1548,174
CórdobaArgentina 13,4748,373
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,4808,377
CorrientesArgentina 12,8297,972
CairnsAustralia 12,7787,941
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7029,136
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8977,393
CedunaAustralia 13,5998,451
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7228,527
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8727,999
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1748,808
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3627,682
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4468,977
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2908,258
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1483,820
CharnocksBarbados 8,9245,546
CotonouBenin 6,7014,164
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3057,025
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,5607,183
CabroboBrazil 9,9996,214
CaceresBrazil 11,6787,257
CaetiteBrazil 10,7106,655
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6996,027
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9447,422
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1767,567
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7097,276
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9016,153
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6896,642
CaparaoBrazil 11,3097,028
CapinopolisBrazil 11,5147,155
CaratingaBrazil 11,2536,993
CaravelasBrazil 10,9086,778
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7866,703
CarolinaBrazil 10,2956,398
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1287,536
CataguasesBrazil 11,4367,106
CatalaoBrazil 11,3847,074
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7227,284
CaxiasBrazil 9,8416,115
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6087,835
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,5205,916
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4807,134
ChapecoBrazil 12,4837,757
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2416,986
CipoBrazil 10,2136,347
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4796,512
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2416,985
CordeiroBrazil 11,4837,135
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7606,687
CorumbaBrazil 11,9627,433
CoximBrazil 11,7637,310
CrateusBrazil 9,7346,049
CuiabaBrazil 11,5477,176
CuritibaBrazil 12,1527,551
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1484,442
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,1073,173
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1962,608
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2402,635
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9143,054
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2473,261
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4014,599
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3004,536
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0313,126
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4104,604
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1193,802
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9343,688
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9513,698
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9473,695
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4164,608
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9853,719
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3633,333
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8993,666
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3463,322
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8973,664
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2733,277
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1432,575
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7234,178
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4834,029
Comox, BcCanada 7,4764,646
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5653,458
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0843,159
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9954,347
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3434,563
ChicoChile 15,2169,456
ChillanChile 14,3658,927
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4368,970
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,4258,343
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2069,449
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1768,809
ChangchunChina 5,8723,649
ChangduChina 5,5823,469
ChangshaChina 6,6744,147
ChengduChina 5,9823,717
ChongqingChina 6,2273,870
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0936,272
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2401,392
CamagueyCuba 9,0125,600
CasablancaCuba 9,0345,614
ChebCzech Republic 1,8701,162
CopenhagenDenmark 1,418881
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8065,472
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9185,542
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8705,512
CanarEcuador 11,4547,118
CairoEgypt 3,5322,195
CaenFrance 2,5531,586
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6401,641
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3575,815
CocobeachGabon 7,0734,395
CologneGermany 2,0441,270
ChiosGreece 2,6661,657
CorfuGreece 2,6531,649
ConakryGuinea 6,9714,332
CatacamasHonduras 10,0266,230
CholutecaHonduras 10,2406,364
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5354,061
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8623,643
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8623,643
ChahbaharIran 4,5162,806
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6601,653
ClonesIreland 2,5341,575
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6011,616
CorkIreland 2,7601,715
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7631,717
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0361,887
CameriItaly 2,4431,518
CampobassoItaly 2,6031,618
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9431,829
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0331,885
Cape FrascaItaly 3,0101,870
Cape MeleItaly 2,6121,623
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,7411,703
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0141,873
CerviaItaly 2,4211,504
CiampinoItaly 2,6501,647
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4861,545
Cisa PassItaly 2,4901,548
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6551,650
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2041,369
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0941,922
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7951,737
ChibaJapan 7,3284,554
ChichibuJapan 7,2444,501
ChichijimaJapan 8,2525,128
ChoshiJapan 7,3484,566
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0681,906
ChilekaMalawi 8,6185,355
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4295,238
ChitipaMalawi 7,9534,942
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3485,809
ComitanMexico 10,1506,307
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6616,625
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9853,098
ChoirMongolia 4,8052,986
CasablancaMorocco 4,3072,676
ChindeMozambique 8,9425,557
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0324,370
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,8089,823
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,39210,186
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,71710,388
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,63210,336
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,42710,208
CondegaNicaragua 10,2036,340
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5004,661
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8824,277
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,5324,059
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7014,164
ChhorPakistan 4,8252,999
ChitralPakistan 3,8862,415
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,4327,726
ConcepcionParaguay 12,3767,691
CajamarcaPeru 11,8867,386
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7627,309
ChiclayoPeru 11,9197,406
ChimbotePeru 12,0867,510
CuzcoPeru 12,1807,569
CzestochowaPoland 1,533952
CoimbraPortugal 3,7222,313
CalafatRomania 2,1171,315
CeahlauRomania 1,7261,073
ClujRomania 1,8051,122
ConstantaRomania 1,9911,237
CraiovaRomania 2,0611,281
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,9371,825
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,9401,206
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1072,552
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2333,252
Cape UelenRussia 5,6493,510
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,1703,834
CaraRussia 4,4552,768
Cerdyn’Russia 1,200746
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7492,951
ChitaRussia 4,6062,862
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6082,863
CokurdahRussia 4,4222,748
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7462,949
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7446,677
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,1343,812
CaceresSpain 3,6882,291
CadizSpain 3,9602,461
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6172,248
CordobaSpain 3,7682,341
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1484,442
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3014,537
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6184,734
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8564,261
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7874,218
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4884,653
ChumphonThailand 7,6794,772
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4691,534
CorumTurkey 2,3651,470
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2161,998
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4702,156
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5311,573
CernovcyUkraine 1,585985
ChernigovUkraine 1,165724
CarrascoUruguay 13,3838,316
ColoniaUruguay 13,4358,349
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7435,433
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9154,918
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1934,470
Camden, ScUsa 7,8944,905
Canton, NyUsa 6,5754,086
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5704,704
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5374,683
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1083,796
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7104,791
Casper, WyUsa 7,8494,877
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7464,813
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1714,456
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6124,730
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4414,624
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9634,948
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9624,948
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4864,652
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7704,828
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3804,586
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2804,524
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9614,947
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4934,035
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5654,079
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7784,833
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1365,056
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9914,966
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3824,587
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4945,278
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2424,500
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9074,913
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5394,685
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5234,675
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4174,609
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7114,792
Clark, SdUsa 7,3954,595
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2875,150
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8334,868
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4375,243
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1964,472
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4404,623
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9194,300
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2594,511
College Park, MdUsa 7,2344,495
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2345,116
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8404,872
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9034,911
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5654,701
Columbus, InUsa 7,5954,720
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1225,047
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3764,583
Conception, MoUsa 7,8144,856
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9464,938
Conway, ArUsa 8,2215,109
Conway, ScUsa 7,8094,853
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7664,204
Corning, ArUsa 8,0835,023
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5874,093
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1615,693
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6785,392
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8554,260
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0164,981
Covington, LaUsa 8,5555,316
Covington, TnUsa 8,0475,000
Crete, NeUsa 7,7764,832
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5904,717
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6851,668
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6851,668
CaracasVenezuela 9,5565,938
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6165,976
CoroVenezuela 9,6075,970
ChipataZambia 8,3825,209
ChomaZambia 8,7695,449
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1215,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -