Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8112,368
BustAfghanistan 3,9992,485
BatnaAlgeria 3,4912,170
BecharAlgeria 4,2652,650
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4432,140
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,3972,732
BiskraAlgeria 3,6092,243
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2622,648
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,8829,869
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,8229,832
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8399,843
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1749,429
ByrdAntarctica 17,82711,078
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0508,731
BarilocheArgentina 14,7259,150
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4848,379
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0468,728
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1718,806
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6557,242
BrestBelarus 1,251778
BrusselsBelgium 2,1841,357
Belize CityBelize 9,8606,127
BeninBenin 6,7014,164
BohiconBenin 6,6244,116
BermudaBermuda 7,3174,547
BageBrazil 12,9598,053
BambuiBrazil 11,4627,123
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4747,130
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8786,139
BarcelosBrazil 10,4816,513
BarraBrazil 10,4456,491
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0026,215
BarreirasBrazil 10,6436,614
BelémBrazil 9,7696,071
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3547,055
BelterraBrazil 10,2256,354
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2986,399
Bom JesusBrazil 12,5227,782
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6736,632
BrasiliaBrazil 11,1486,928
BrevesBrazil 9,8976,150
BurgasBulgaria 2,1941,364
BurundiBurundi 7,2554,508
BatouriCameroon 6,5884,094
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0993,790
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4664,639
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4013,356
Banff, AbCanada 7,1694,455
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5754,086
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0893,162
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2124,482
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7124,171
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1324,432
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5844,091
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1244,427
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9464,317
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9694,330
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2122,618
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3814,587
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8863,658
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2073,236
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5174,050
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8063,608
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1619,421
BeijingChina 5,7793,591
BarranquillaColombia 9,9126,159
Benito SalasColombia 10,7256,665
BogotáColombia 10,4956,522
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7791,106
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5294,057
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9904,344
BaniDominican Republic 8,9635,569
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0075,597
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8815,519
BahariyaEgypt 3,7442,327
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6482,267
BiarritzFrance 3,0941,923
BordeauxFrance 2,9321,822
BrestFrance 2,8121,747
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9489,289
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9469,288
BitamGabon 6,9114,294
BanjulGambia 6,7084,169
BerlinGermany 1,6251,010
BrockenGermany 1,8031,120
BokeGuinea 6,8844,278
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8234,240
BudapestHungary 1,8601,156
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8611,156
BangaloreIndia 6,4293,995
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0113,735
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0623,767
BikanerIndia 4,7212,934
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7466,056
BabolsarIran 3,0681,907
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1812,598
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9031,804
Bandar LengehIran 4,2132,618
BirjandIran 3,6772,285
BushehrIran 3,8492,392
BaghdadIraq 3,2572,024
BasraIraq 3,6112,244
BelmulletIreland 2,6801,665
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6451,644
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5801,603
BergamoItaly 2,3861,483
BolognaItaly 2,4301,510
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2451,395
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7681,720
BrindisiItaly 2,5951,613
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6964,161
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8144,234
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0421,891
BeirutLebanon 3,1151,936
BenghaziLibya 3,4562,148
BirzaiLithuania 827514
BitolaMacedonia 2,4661,532
BlantyreMalawi 8,6185,355
BvumbweMalawi 8,6445,371
BintuluMalaysia 9,1065,658
BamakoMali 6,4213,990
Bko-SMali 6,4283,995
BougounMali 6,5254,055
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3033,295
BaitagMongolia 3,9642,463
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8372,385
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4942,793
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0403,132
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0753,154
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4442,762
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,8903,039
BulganMongolia 4,3762,719
BhamawMyanmar 6,2353,874
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,58910,308
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,71810,389
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,52410,268
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,47310,237
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2236,353
BilmaNiger 5,0763,154
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8173,615
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,533953
BergenNorway 1,550963
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,550963
BjornoyaNorway 1,536954
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,121696
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,155718
BadinPakistan 4,8813,033
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5252,812
BalakotPakistan 4,0962,546
BarkhanPakistan 4,3812,722
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3336,421
BascoPhilippines 7,8944,905
BialystokPoland 1,170727
BejaPortugal 3,8962,421
BragancaPortugal 3,4952,172
BistritaRomania 1,7441,084
BucharestRomania 1,9971,241
BajkitRussia 3,1431,953
BarabinskRussia 2,5961,613
BarnaulRussia 2,9941,860
BerezovoRussia 1,563971
BiserRussia 1,399869
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4063,359
BogdarinRussia 4,4282,752
BogucanyRussia 3,3832,102
BomnakRussia 5,0883,162
BorRussia 2,8491,770
BorzjaRussia 4,8893,038
BratskRussia 3,7292,317
BelgradeSerbia 2,0931,300
BoSierra Leone 7,0584,386
BontheSierra Leone 7,1314,432
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8581,155
BerberaSomalia 5,7803,592
BusanSouth Korea 6,8564,260
BadajozSpain 3,7652,340
BarcelonaSpain 3,1271,943
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2942,047
BabanusaSudan 5,6383,503
BaselSwitzerland 2,3061,433
BernSwitzerland 2,3661,471
BangkokThailand 7,4304,617
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4134,607
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0074,354
BizerteTunisia 3,2101,995
BalikesirTurkey 2,5061,557
BursaTurkey 2,4311,511
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3052,054
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4691,534
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4531,525
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4531,524
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,3631,468
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4971,552
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4081,496
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9375,554
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8315,488
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2034,476
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1893,224
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1903,225
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2505,126
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6555,378
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5244,676
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6914,158
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1055,658
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5094,666
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7125,414
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3153,924
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5454,067
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6933,538
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0253,744
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1084,417
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5954,720
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8824,276
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1695,076
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7145,415
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2924,532
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5504,692
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9694,952
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5254,676
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3585,194
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8974,286
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9945,589
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0014,972
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1295,051
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9424,314
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6584,137
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1044,415
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7954,844
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7794,834
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8755,515
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8624,264
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2045,098
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7074,789
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8654,266
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3564,571
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8694,890
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4535,253
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3525,811
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8484,877
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0685,635
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3694,579
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2994,536
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9234,302
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6425,370
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5974,721
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6024,724
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5494,070
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0535,004
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4542,146
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4815,892
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,7226,041
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1135,663
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1285,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -