Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrozavodsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrozavodsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrozavodsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,5422,822
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5222,189
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5172,186
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3252,066
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,4798,376
AzulArgentina 13,7528,545
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1108,768
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0738,124
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8247,969
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7417,917
AmberleyAustralia 14,1728,807
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5701,597
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7841,730
AimoresBrazil 11,1696,940
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3346,422
AltamiraBrazil 10,1366,299
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8196,723
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6747,254
ApodiBrazil 9,6385,989
AracajuBrazil 10,1256,292
AracuaiBrazil 10,9606,811
AragarcasBrazil 11,3807,072
AraxaBrazil 11,4677,126
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8786,138
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5164,670
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4834,650
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5293,436
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5353,440
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,3262,067
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5754,086
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8164,235
AbecheChad 5,4403,381
AntofagastaChile 13,0588,115
AricaChile 12,5647,807
AltaiChina 3,6562,272
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0546,869
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9776,821
AraucaColombia 10,0906,270
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8495,499
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8285,486
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9635,570
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4212,126
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5552,209
AswanEgypt 4,2102,616
AsyutEgypt 3,8752,408
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3296,419
AsmaraEritrea 5,1873,224
AssabEritrea 5,4633,395
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8873,658
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7831,729
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2068,828
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7407,295
AccraGhana 6,8644,265
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3981,490
AthensGreece 2,7461,707
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7751,724
AasiaatGreenland 3,7712,343
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3702,094
AputiteqGreenland 3,0581,900
AkureyriIceland 2,5321,574
AgraIndia 5,0153,116
AhmedabadIndia 5,1913,226
AkolaIndia 5,6173,490
AllahabadIndia 5,3553,328
AmritsarIndia 4,4322,754
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5756,571
AbadanIran 3,6422,263
ArakIran 3,2752,035
AlbengaItaly 2,6051,619
AlgheroItaly 2,9291,820
AmendolaItaly 2,5711,598
AnconaItaly 2,4361,514
ArezzoItaly 2,5131,562
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0324,370
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0044,352
AbashiriJapan 6,6994,163
AburatsuJapan 7,3054,540
AikawaJapan 7,0114,357
AjiroJapan 7,3364,558
AkitaJapan 6,9334,308
AkuneJapan 7,2034,476
AomoriJapan 6,8564,261
AsahikawaJapan 6,6454,129
AsosanJapan 7,1644,452
AmmanJordan 3,3202,063
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4522,145
AinaziLatvia 705438
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5845,334
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6445,371
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0415,618
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3515,190
AtarMauritania 5,8383,628
AgalegaMauritius 8,2605,133
AcapulcoMexico 10,3926,457
AayanbulagMongolia 4,2522,642
AltaiMongolia 4,1912,604
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,5422,822
AgadirMorocco 4,7032,922
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0421,269
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,62410,330
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,46410,231
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,29110,124
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,16210,043
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,62910,333
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,61310,324
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,15110,037
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,13710,028
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,13510,027
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,13510,027
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,13510,027
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,13510,027
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3496,431
AgadezNiger 5,3963,353
AsuncionParaguay 12,5637,807
ArequipaPeru 12,4337,726
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,0785,020
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7629,795
AradRomania 1,9271,197
AjanRussia 5,3133,302
AldanRussia 4,6262,875
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,565972
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,3021,431
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9673,708
AnadyrRussia 5,6153,489
ArkhangelskRussia 432269
ArmavirRussia 1,9241,195
AstrakhanRussia 1,9361,203
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,2878,878
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,4412,138
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5252,191
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5192,187
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,7482,329
Abu HamedSudan 4,7022,922
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4583,392
AqiqSudan 4,8563,018
ArbaatSudan 4,6732,904
AromaSudan 5,1153,179
AtbaraSudan 4,9063,048
Abu KamalSyria 3,0831,916
AleppoSyria 2,8581,776
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5334,681
AtakpameTogo 6,6114,108
AdanaTurkey 2,7621,717
AfyonTurkey 2,5781,602
AnkaraTurkey 2,4331,512
AntalyaTurkey 2,7851,731
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1211,939
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0911,299
AberporthUk 2,5381,577
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,4911,548
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9331,201
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7091,062
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4322,754
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4272,751
ArtigasUruguay 12,9928,074
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2125,103
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3614,574
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7614,823
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7525,439
Ada, MnUsa 7,1604,449
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2214,487
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9354,931
Akron, OhUsa 7,2284,492
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4115,227
Albany, GaUsa 8,2175,106
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7394,188
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3884,591
Albion, NeUsa 7,7044,787
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6865,397
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4984,659
Algona, IaUsa 7,4744,645
Alice, TxUsa 9,1565,689
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0094,356
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8414,872
Alma, MiUsa 7,1604,449
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9034,290
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0915,649
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5225,295
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7774,211
Amite, LaUsa 8,6025,346
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3363,938
Anderson, InUsa 7,4954,658
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8764,894
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9854,341
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2214,487
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9634,327
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4875,274
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6345,365
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8154,856
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9724,332
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8524,879
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8634,886
Athens, GaUsa 7,9944,967
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0685,014
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0884,405
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7654,204
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8474,876
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9974,969
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5464,689
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Austin, TxUsa 8,9065,534
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8581,776
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4492,143
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7696,070
AdenYemen 5,5153,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -